top of page
  • cronullajrl

Under 6 Gala Day Draw

We can't wait to see all of our u6's this weekend taking to the field at Scylla Bay for the annual Gala Day extravaganza. There will be plenty of football for everyone with each team playing 3 games across the morning.



Games start at 8:00am sharp. Each game will be 20mins in duration.


Download the draw or view it below.

Under 6 Gala Day
.xlsx
Download XLSX • 13KB

2023 - UNDER 6 GALA DAY DRAW

SCYLLA BAY RESERVE

29th JULY 2023


FIELD 1

08.00 - Kurnell Stringrays U/6 Yellow vs Sutherland Loftus U/6 Yellow

08.30 - Como Jannali U/6 Yellow vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Yellow (1)

09.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Yellow (2) vs De La Salle U/6 Yellow

09.30 - Kurnell Stringrays U/6 Yellow vs Como Jannali U/6 Yellow

10.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Yellow (1) vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Yellow (2)

10.30 - Sutherland Loftus U/6 Yellow vs De La Salle U/6 Yellow

11.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Yellow (1) vs Kurnell Stringrays U/6 Yellow

11.30 - Como Jannali U/6 Yellow vs De La Salle U/6 Yellow

12.00 - Sutherland Loftus U/6 Yellow vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Yellow (2)

12.30 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Green vs Sutherland Loftus U/6 Blue

13.00 - Como Jannali U/6 Red vs St Joseph's U/6 Green

FIELD 2

08.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Blue (1) vs Aquinas Colts U/6 Green

08.30 - De La Salle U/6 Red (2) vs Engadine Dragons U/6 Blue

09.00 - Engadine Dragons U/6 Red vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Green

09.30 - De La Salle U/6 Green (1) vs Sutherland Loftus U/6 Blue

10.00 - Aquinas Colts U/6 Green vs De La Salle U/6 Red (2)

10.30 - Engadine Dragons U/6 Blue vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Blue (1)

11.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Green vs De La Salle U/6 Green (1)

11.30 - Sutherland Loftus U/6 Blue vs Engadine Dragons U/6 Red

12.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Blue (1) vs De La Salle U/6 Red (2)

12.30 - Aquinas Colts U/6 Green vs Engadine Dragons U/6 Blue

13.00 - Engadine Dragons U/6 Red vs De La Salle U/6 Green (1)

FIELD 3

08.00 - Yarrawarrah Tigers U/6 Blue vs De La Salle U/6 Blue (1)

08.30 - Menai Roosters U/6 Red vs Cronulla Caringbah U/6 Red

09.00 - De La Salle U/6 Red (1) vs Como Jannali U/6 Red

09.30 - St Joseph's U/6 Green vs Kurnell Stringrays U/6 Green

10.00 - De La Salle U/6 Blue (1) vs Menai Roosters U/6 Red

10.30 - Cronulla Caringbah U/6 Red vs Yarrawarrah Tigers U/6 Blue

11.00 - Como Jannali U/6 Red vs Kurnell Stringrays U/6 Green

11.30 - St Joseph's U/6 Green vs De La Salle U/6 Red (1)

12.00 - Yarrawarrah Tigers U/6 Blue vs Menai Roosters U/6 Red

12.30 - De La Salle U/6 Blue (1) vs Cronulla Caringbah U/6 Red

13.00 - De La Salle U/6 Red (1) vs Kurnell Stringrays U/6 Green

FIELD 4

08.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Red vs Engadine Dragons U/6 Green

08.30 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Blue (2) vs De La Salle U/6 Green (2)

09.00 - Taren Point Titans U/6 Green vs Cronulla Caringbah U/6 Yellow

09.30 - De La Salle U/6 Blue (2) vs Como Jannali U/6 Blue

10.00 - Engadine Dragons U/6 Green vs De La Salle U/6 Green (2)

10.30 - Taren Point Titans U/6 Green vs Cronulla Caringbah U/6 Yellow

11.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/6 Red vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Blue (2)

11.30 - De La Salle U/6 Blue (2) vs Como Jannali U/6 Blue

12.00 - Engadine Dragons U/6 Green vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Blue (2)

12.30 - Como Jannali U/6 Blue vs Taren Point Titans U/6 Green

13.00 - De La Salle U/6 Green (2) vs Gymea Gorillas U/6 Red

13.30 - Cronulla Caringbah U/6 Yellow vs De La Salle U/6 Blue (2)



202 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page