top of page
  • cronullajrl

UPDATED: Under 7 Gala Day Draw

Updated: Jul 28

Its going to be a carnival like atmosphere at Sutherland Oval this weekend also as they play host for our end of year u7 Gala Day. The format will mirror the u6 Gala day with all teams playing 3 games across the morning.



Games start at 8:00am sharp. Each game will be 20mins in duration.


Please take note of the latest draw which was updated on Friday 28 July 2023 @ 8:00am. Download or view the draw below.

Under 7 Gala Day (1)
.xlsx
Download XLSX • 13KB

2023 - UNDER 7 GALA DAY DRAW

SUTHERLAND OVAL

29th JULY 2023


FIELD 1

08.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/7 Blue Engadine vs Dragons U/7 Red

08.30 - Aquinas Colts U/7 Green vs Como Jannali U/7 Blue

09.00 - Engadine Dragons U/7 Red vs Engadine Dragons U/7 Green

09.30 - Gymea Gorillas U/7 Red vs Aquinas Colts U/7 Green

10.00 - De La Salle U/7 Red vs Gymea Gorillas U/7 Blue

10.30 - Como Jannali U/7 Blue vs Engadine Dragons U/7 Green

11.00 - De La Salle U/7 Red vs Gymea Gorillas U/7 Red

11.30 - Engadine Dragons U/7 Red vs Como Jannali U/7 Blue

12.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/7 Red vs Engadine Dragons U/7 Green

12.30 - Gymea Gorillas U/7 Blue vs Aquinas Colts U/7 Green

13.00 - De La Salle U/7 Red vs Engadine Dragons U/7 Green

FIELD 2

08.00 - Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Red vs Taren Point Titans U/7 Blue

08.30 - Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Blue vs Como Jannali U/7 Red

09.00 - Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Green vs Gymea Gorillas U/7 Green (1)

09.30 - Gymea Gorillas U/7 Green (2) vs Aquinas Colts U/7 Red

10.00 - Taren Point Titans U/7 Blue vs Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Blue

10.30 - Como Jannali U/7 Red vs Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Red

11.00 - Gymea Gorillas U/7 Green (1) vs Gymea Gorillas U/7 Green (2)

11.30 - Aquinas Colts U/7 Red vs Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Green

12.00 - Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Red vs Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Blue

12.30 - Taren Point Titans U/7 Blue vs Como Jannali U/7 Red

13.00 - Cronulla Caringbah U/7 Green vs Gymea Gorillas U/7 Green (2)

1.30pm Gymea Gorillas U/7 Green (1) vs Aquinas Colts U/7 Red

FIELD 3

08.00 - Yarrawarrah Tigers U/7 Blue vs St John Bosco U/7 Blue

08.30 - Engadine Dragons U/7 Blue vs Menai Roosters U/7 Red

09.00 - De La Salle U/7 Blue vs Kurnell Stringrays U/7 Red

09.30 - Como Jannali U/7 Green vs De La Salle U/7 Green

10.00 - St John Bosco U/7 Blue vs Engadine Dragons U/7 Blue

10.30 - Menai Roosters U/7 Red vs Yarrawarrah Tigers U/7 Blue

11.00 - Kurnell Stringrays U/7 Red vs Como Jannali U/7 Green

11.30 - De La Salle U/7 Green vs De La Salle U/7 Blue

12.00 - Yarrawarrah Tigers U/7 Blue vs Engadine Dragons U/7 Blue

12.30 - St John Bosco U/7 Blue vs Menai Roosters U/7 Red

13.00 - De La Salle U/7 Blue vs Como Jannali U/7 Green

1.30pm Kurnell Stringrays U/7 Red vs De La Salle U/7 Green



215 views0 comments
bottom of page